Futures Trading Levels for the week of August 13th - 17th
Ilan-Levy Mayer of Cannon Trading Company, Inc. - InsideFutures.com - Fri Aug 10, 3:14PM CDT

Like us on Facebook!

www.facebook.com/CannonTrading

Get Real Time updates andmarket alerts on Twitter!


Futures Trading Levels for the week of August 13th - 17th
Contract September 2018SP500 #ES_FNasdaq100 #NQ_FDow Jones #YM_FSept. Euro #6E_FBitCoin Index #XBT_F
Resistance 32896.257611.1726039.001.18408714.36
Resistance 22880.007558.3325850.001.17518143.04
Resistance 12858.507493.1725593.001.15957269.66
Pivot2842.257440.3325404.001.15066698.34
Support 12820.757493.1725593.001.15957269.66
Support 22804.507322.3324958.001.12615253.64
Support 32783.007257.1724701.001.11054380.26
ContractAugust Gold #GC_FNov. Beans #ZS_FSept. Crude Oil #CL-FSept. Bonds #ZB_F
Resistance 31226.8929.4273.50147 19/32www.CannonTrading.com
Resistance 21221.6912.5871.71146 4/32
Resistance 11216.0878.9269.72145 8/32
Pivot1210.8862.0867.93143 25/32Cannon
Support 11205.2828.4265.94142 29/32Trading
Support 21200.0811.5864.15141 14/32310-859-9572
Support 31194.4777.9262.16140 18/32

For a complete list of support and resistance levels for#ES_F,#NQ_F,#YM_F,#RTY_F,#XBT_F,#GC_F,#SI-F,#CL-F, #ZB_F, #6E_F,#ZC_F,#ZW_F,#ZS_F,#ZM_F,#NG_Fhttps://www.cannontrading.com

Trading Futures, Options on Futures, and retail off-exchange foreign currency transactions involves substantial risk of loss and is not suitable for all investors. You should carefully consider whether trading is suitable for you in light of your circumstances, knowledge, and financial resources. You may lose all or more of your initial investment. Opinions, market data, and recommendations are subject to change at any time.